Skip to Main Content

You are here:

Board Members

 

CSBS Advancement Board

Board Chair:

Sean Slatter (Econ)
CEO, Logistic Specialties, Inc.


Board Members:

S.J. Camarata (Health)
Board Member, Executive
Esri, Inc.

Rob Dahle (Poli Sci)
Mayor, City of Holladay

Ron Dichter (FCS)
Chief Executive Officer, BlueDog

Marlowe Dazley (Behavioral Sci & Health)
Senior Vice President, PNC Bank/Healthcare

Gayla Dowdle (FCS)
Family Support Center

Karen Fairbanks (FCS)
Fairbanks, Inc.

Chris Gamvroulas (Poli Sci)
President, Ivory Development

Marsha Gilford (Psych, Anthro)
Southwest Regional Director, Corporate Affairs, The Kroger Co.

Natalie Gochnour (Econ)
Associate Dean, University of Utah School of Business

Laury Hammel (Poli Sci)
Founder, Longfellow Clubs

Brian Haslam (Geo)
President - CEO at Cityworks | Azteca Systems, Inc.

Florian Hernandez (MPP)
Council Member, American Society for Public Administration

Chris Howells (Econ)
President, Horman Enterprises

James S. Jardine (Poli Sci)
Ray Quinney Nebeker

Teri Klug (Geo)
Strategic Development Director, Economic Development Corporation of Utah

Kim Gardner Martin (Poli Sci)
Gardner Company

Lester W.B. Moore (Econ)
Managing Director, Kensington Capital Holdings 

Renee Morita (MPA)
HR Consultant

Erin Trenbeath-Murray (FCS)
CEO, Utah Community Action

Michael Parker (MPP)
Director of Public Policy, Salt Lake Chamber

Jon Pierpont (Econ)
Executive Director, Utah Department of Workforce Services

Jeff Scott (Econ)
Scott Intermountain Cos., Scott Machinery/Intermountain Bobcat

Sarah M. Starkey (Socio)
Larry H. Miller Mgmt. Company

Shawn Teigen (MPP)
Principal Research Analyst, Utah Foundation

Leigh von der Esch (Poli Sci)

Denise Winslow (MPA)
Vice President, Community Relations Wells Fargo


Former Advisory Board Members

Brooke Adams
Desmond C. Barker
Chris Gamvroulas
Mark Hardy
Brian Haslam
Vico Henriques
Bruce Jenkins
Nanci (Nan) C. Klein
Dave Macfarlane
Robyn Matheson
Parry Mead-Murray
Sean Meegan
Geraldine (Geri) Mineau
Renee Morita
Larry Nokes
Dave Patton
Luz Robles
Gary Thorup
Jonathan West
Constance (Connie) White
Mike Zuhl

Emeritus Board

Irwin Altman
Kent Anderson
Eugene Andreasen
Patrice Arent
John Boyd
David Buchman
David L. Buhler
Anthon S. Cannon, Jr.
Jeff Cardon
Kaye Coleman
Robert Dellenbach
Barbara Denton
Bonnie Dew
Lynn Dougan
Dan England
Beverly Evans
Brian Farr
Diana Felt
John Firmage, III
Jesse Gallegos
Maria Garciaz
Donna Gelfand
Natalie Gochnour
Shauna Graves-Robertson
DeAnne Dunn Hanson
Stephanie Harpst
Jim Hinckley
Lyn Hinckley
Barry Ingham*
Dan Jones
Howard Jorgensen
Siegfried Karsten
Donald A. Lewon
Adelma LoPrest
Kathy Wood Loveless
Judy Maack

Jack Mark
L. Ralph Mecham
Scott Mietchen
William Moreton
Walter Muir
June Wilkins Nebeker
Jacqueline Nicholes*
Karen Okabe
Rex Olsen
Jean Overfelt
Stirling Pack
David Patton
Jason Pedersen
Donald E. Pugh
Sandra Raucci
Joe Reyna
Samuel Grover Rich
D. Brent Scott
Jeff Scott
H. E. Scruggs
Gerald J. Seiner
Karen Shepherd
Maria Siciliano
William Simpson
Paul Slack
Ralph J. Thomson
Barbara Vance
Paul Veasy
Leigh von der Esch
Glen Watkins
Dorothy B. Watkiss
Ted Wilson
Nadine Wimmer
Jeff Wright

*deceased



Last Updated: 9/18/17