Skip to content

Main Navigation

2019-2020 CSBS Advancement Board

Board Chair:

Erin Trenbeath-Murray (FCS)
Regional Chief Development Officer, American Red Cross


Board Members:

Greg Aiken (Econ)
Vice President, Wealth Advisor, Zions Wealth Advisor

S.J. Camarata (Health)
Director, Esri, Inc.

Amanda Covington (MPA)
Executive Vice President, Communications & Government Affairs for Larry H. Miller Group of Companies

Rob Dahle (Poli Sci)
Mayor, City of Holladay

Nico Dato (Econ)
EVP of Marketing, Podium

Marlowe Dazley (Behavioral Sci & Health)
Senior Vice President, Managing Director at Health Catalyst

Ron Dichter (FCS)
Chief Executive Officer, BlueDog

Gayla Dowdle (FCS)
Family Support Center

Chris Gamvroulas (Poli Sci)
President, Ivory Development

Kimberly Gardner (Poli Sci)
Gardner Company

Natalie Gochnour (Econ)
Associate Dean, University of Utah School of Business

Ibi Guevara
Business Development & Marketing Vice President, Hunt Electric

Brian Haslam (Geo)
President - CEO at Cityworks | Azteca Systems, Inc.

Florian Hernandez (MPP)
Executive Director, Philippines Humanitarian

Sydney Johnson (Poli Sci & Econ)
Community Volunteer

Teri Klug (Geo)
Community Outreach Director, Visit Salt Lake

Rick Larsen (Poli Sci)
President, Sutherland Institute

Jeremy Lindsey (MIAGE)
President, Alpha Warranty Services

Renee Morita (MPA)
HR Consultant

Michael Parker (MPP)
Vice President of Public Affairs; Marketing & Senior Economist, Ivory Homes

Clover Sanders (FCS)
Realtor, TheGroup Real Estate, LLC

Brent Shimada (Business/Law)
Senior Vice President, Human Resources, EnergySolutions

Sean Slatter (Econ) Immediate Past Chair
CEO, Logistic Specialties, Inc.

Jennifer Smith (Econ)
Exec. Vice President Technology & Operations, CIO, Zions Bancorporation

Shawn Teigen (MPP)
Principal Research Analyst, Utah Foundation

Jason Ware (Econ)
Partner & Chief Investment Officer, Albion Financial Group


CSBS Emeritus Board

Brooke Adams
Irwin Altman
Kent Anderson
Eugene Andreasen
Patrice Arent
Desmond C. Barker
John Boyd
David Buchman
David L. Buhler
Anthon S. Cannon, Jr.
Jeff Cardon
Kaye Coleman
Robert Dellenbach
Barbara Denton
Bonnie Dew
Lynn Dougan
Luz Escamilla (Robles)
Dan England
Beverly Evans
Karen Fairbanks
Brian Farr
Diana Felt
John Firmage, III
Jesse Gallegos
Maria Garciaz
Donna Gelfand
Marsha Gilford
Shauna Graves-Robertson
Laury Hammel
DeAnne Dunn Hanson
Mark Hardy

Stephanie Harpst
Vico Henriques
Jim Hinckley
Lyn Hinckley
Chris Howells
Barry Ingham*
Bruce Jenkins
Dan Jones*
Howard Jorgensen
Siegfried Karsten
Nanci (Nan) C. Klein
Donald A. Lewon
Adelma LoPrest
Kathy Wood Loveless
Judy Maack
Dave Macfarlane
Jack Mark
Robyn Matheson
L. Ralph Mecham
Sean Meegan
Scott Mietchen
Geraldine (Geri) Mineau
Lester W.B. Moore
William Moreton
Walter Muir
Parry Mead-Murray
June Wilkins Nebeker
Jacqueline Nicholes*
Larry Nokes
Karen Okabe
Rex Olsen

Jean Overfelt*
Stirling Pack
David Patton
Jason Pedersen
Jon Pierpont
Donald E. Pugh
Sandra Raucci
Joe Reyna
Samuel Grover Rich*
D. Brent Scott*
Jeff Scott
H. E. Scruggs
Gerald J. Seiner
Karen Shepherd
Maria Siciliano
William Simpson
Paul Slack
Ralph J. Thomson
Gary Thorup
Barbara Vance*
Paul Veasy
Leigh Von der Esch
Glen Watkins
Dorothy B. Watkiss*
Jonathan West
Constance (Connie) White
Ted Wilson
Nadine Wimmer
Denise Winslow
Jeff Wright
Mike Zuhl

*deceased

 

Last Updated: 9/11/19